
Prasanna Kumar
About Prasanna Kumar
Prasanna Kumar is a prominent Actor in the Odia film industry (Ollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to Odia cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "DAMaN", Prasanna Kumar has steadily built a distinguished career in Odia entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Prasanna Kumar has been associated with 1 Odia film. Prasanna Kumar has worked across genres including Adventure, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Prasanna Kumar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow Odia artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Debi Prasad Lenka, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Ollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Prasanna Kumar's most recent work includes the Odia film "DAMaN" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with Odia audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Ollywood's celebrated Actors, Prasanna Kumar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() DAMaN Adventure | 4 Nov 2022 | Naxal Head | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Prasanna Kumar – Career & Contributions to Odia Cinema
Prasanna Kumar is one of Ollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 Odia films in the Odia film industry (popularly known as Ollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Prasanna Kumar has collaborated with some of Ollywood's finest artists, including Debi Prasad Lenka, Vishal Mourya, Babushaan Mohanty. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with Odia audiences.
Prasanna Kumar has worked across multiple genres in Odia cinema, including Adventure, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of Ollywood productions.
Prasanna Kumar made their Odia film debut in 2022 with the film DAMaN. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Ollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global Odia diaspora.
Follow Prasanna Kumar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on Ollypedia — the most comprehensive Odia cinema database online.
FAQs about Prasanna Kumar
How many Odia films has Prasanna Kumar acted in?▼
Prasanna Kumar has been part of 1 Odia film in Ollywood, spanning genres such as Adventure, Drama.
What is Prasanna Kumar's most popular Odia film?▼
Prasanna Kumar's notable Odia films include "DAMaN". Visit each movie page on Ollypedia for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Prasanna Kumar's role in Odia cinema?▼
Prasanna Kumar works as a Actor in the Odia film industry (Ollywood). They have made significant contributions to Odia cinema and remain a beloved figure among Odia audiences.
When did Prasanna Kumar debut in Ollywood?▼
Prasanna Kumar made their Ollywood debut in 2022 with the film "DAMaN".
What genres has Prasanna Kumar worked in?▼
Prasanna Kumar has worked in Adventure (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their Odia film career.



