Mahaprabhu Jagannath 2026 – Odia film banner
Mahaprabhu Jagannath (2026) Odia movie poster

Mahaprabhu Jagannath

(2026) · Odia Film

1
people interested

Release

17 Jul 2026

Director

Shripad Warkhedkar

Producer

Durga Prasad Dalai

Box Office
Total₹3.00 L
Released
Full data

Official Trailer

Mahaprabhu Jagannath Official Trailer

Mahaprabhu Jagannath Official Trailer

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Devotional, Historical, Family, Drama

📅

Year

2026

🌐

Language

Odia, Hindi, Telugu

In Kaliyug, the powerful asura Aham traps devotees and divine beings inside a mysterious mercury world, believing no force can defeat him. To rescue them, Mahaprabhu Jagannath, along with Balaram and Garud, journeys across realms and confronts Aham with wisdom instead of destruction. The story ultimately celebrates the eternal truth that pure devotion can never be defeated, and the divine always protects true faith.

Crew(9)

Director
Shripad Warkhedkar
Shripad Warkhedkar
Voice Director
Rajeev Raj R
Rajeev Raj R
Producer
Durga Prasad Dalai
Durga Prasad Dalai
Writer, Screenplay
Pallavi Sharma P
Pallavi Sharma P
Musician
Arijit Shrivastava
Arijit Shrivastava
Jagan
Prachi Save Saathi
Prachi Save Saathi
Balaram
Sonal Kaushal
Sonal Kaushal
Ahamasur
Aadityaraj Sharma
Aadityaraj Sharma
Background Score
Arijit Shrivastava
Arijit Shrivastava

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Mahaprabhu Jagannath!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Mahaprabhu Jagannath (2026)

Adding to the rich legacy of Odia cinema, Mahaprabhu Jagannath (2026) is an engaging Devotional, Historical, Family, Drama feature film. Helmed by Shripad Warkhedkar and backed by Durga Prasad Dalai, the film was widely discussed among Ollywood fans.

In Kaliyug, the powerful asura Aham traps devotees and divine beings inside a mysterious mercury world, believing no force can defeat him. To rescue them, Mahaprabhu Jagannath, along with Balaram and Garud, journeys across realms and confronts Aham with wisdom instead of destruction. The story ultimately celebrates the…

In terms of box office performance, Mahaprabhu Jagannath was a Released (₹3.00 L).

The film stars Prachi Save Saathi, Sonal Kaushal, Aadityaraj Sharma, Shripad Warkhedkar and 5 others.

FAQs about Mahaprabhu Jagannath

What is Mahaprabhu Jagannath movie about?

In Kaliyug, the powerful asura Aham traps devotees and divine beings inside a mysterious mercury world, believing no force can defeat him. To rescue them, Mahaprabhu Jagannath, along with Balaram and Garud, journeys across realms and confronts Aham w

Who are the main cast of Mahaprabhu Jagannath?

Mahaprabhu Jagannath features Prachi Save Saathi, Sonal Kaushal, Aadityaraj Sharma, Shripad Warkhedkar, Durga Prasad Dalai in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Mahaprabhu Jagannath?

Mahaprabhu Jagannath was declared a Released at the Ollywood box office, collecting a total of ₹3.00 L.

Who directed Mahaprabhu Jagannath?

Mahaprabhu Jagannath was directed by Shripad Warkhedkar, produced by Durga Prasad Dalai and released in 2026.

What is the release date of Mahaprabhu Jagannath?

Mahaprabhu Jagannath was released on 17 July 2026.

Is Mahaprabhu Jagannath available on OTT?

OTT release details for Mahaprabhu Jagannath have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow Ollypedia for the latest Mahaprabhu Jagannath OTT release date updates.

When is Mahaprabhu Jagannath OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Mahaprabhu Jagannath has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow Ollypedia for Mahaprabhu Jagannath OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Mahaprabhu Jagannath online?

The official OTT platform for Mahaprabhu Jagannath has not been announced yet. Odia movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on Ollypedia for updates.

Can I watch Mahaprabhu Jagannath for free online?

Mahaprabhu Jagannath has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support Odia cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Devotional Movies

View all
Recommended for you