Anju Mohanta
About Anju Mohanta
Anju Mohanta is a prominent Producer in the Odia film industry (Ollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to Odia cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Mission Shaktira Maa", Anju Mohanta has steadily built a distinguished career in Odia entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Anju Mohanta has been associated with 1 Odia film. Anju Mohanta has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Anju Mohanta is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow Odia artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Nirmal Mohanta, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Ollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Anju Mohanta's most recent work includes the Odia film "Mission Shaktira Maa" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with Odia audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Ollywood's celebrated Producers, Anju Mohanta's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
🎬 Mission Shaktira Maa Drama | 26 Mar 2024 | Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Anju Mohanta – Career & Contributions to Odia Cinema
Anju Mohanta is one of Ollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 Odia films in the Odia film industry (popularly known as Ollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Anju Mohanta has collaborated with some of Ollywood's finest artists, including Nirmal Mohanta, Munna Modi, Ashrumochan Mohanty. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with Odia audiences.
Anju Mohanta has worked across multiple genres in Odia cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of Ollywood productions.
Anju Mohanta made their Odia film debut in 2024 with the film Mission Shaktira Maa. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Ollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global Odia diaspora.
Follow Anju Mohanta's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on Ollypedia — the most comprehensive Odia cinema database online.
FAQs about Anju Mohanta
How many Odia films has Anju Mohanta acted in?▼
Anju Mohanta has been part of 1 Odia film in Ollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Anju Mohanta's most popular Odia film?▼
Anju Mohanta's notable Odia films include "Mission Shaktira Maa". Visit each movie page on Ollypedia for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Anju Mohanta's role in Odia cinema?▼
Anju Mohanta works as a Producer in the Odia film industry (Ollywood). They have made significant contributions to Odia cinema and remain a beloved figure among Odia audiences.
When did Anju Mohanta debut in Ollywood?▼
Anju Mohanta made their Ollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Mission Shaktira Maa".
What genres has Anju Mohanta worked in?▼
Anju Mohanta has worked in Drama (1 film) in their Odia film career.

