Preeti Bandhan 2023 – Odia film banner
Preeti Bandhan (2023) Odia movie poster

Preeti Bandhan

(2023) · Odia Film

Release

26 May 2023

Director

Rasesh Mohanty

Producer

Prashant Nayak

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Romance, Drama

📅

Year

2023

🌐

Language

Odia

Nivedita Saraf is an Indian film, television and theatre actress known for her work primarily in Marathi, as well as in Hindi films. She has established herself as a prominent figure in Marathi cinema and television, widely recognised for her versatile performances and impactful contribution to the industry.

Watch if you like:RomanceDrama

Crew(8)

Director
Rasesh Mohanty
Rasesh Mohanty
Director of Photography
Rabindra Behera
Rabindra Behera
Producer
Prashant Nayak
Prashant Nayak
Producer
Narendra Patra
Narendra Patra
Screenplay
Rasesh Mohanty
Rasesh Mohanty
Story
Abhijit Shinde
Abhijit Shinde
Dialogue
Sunil
Sunil
Editor
Ambikesh Kunal Hota
Ambikesh Kunal Hota

Cast(12)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Sambit Acharya in Preeti Bandhan
Sambit Acharya
Actor
Tamanna Vyas in Preeti Bandhan
Tamanna Vyas
Actor
Prithviraj Nayak in Preeti Bandhan
Prithviraj Nayak
Actor
Pushpa Panda in Preeti Bandhan
Pushpa Panda
Actor
Bhupati Tripathy in Preeti Bandhan
Bhupati Tripathy
Actor
Kedar Mishra in Preeti Bandhan
Kedar Mishra
Actor
Prashant Nayak in Preeti Bandhan
Prashant Nayak
Actor
Trupti Mirambika in Preeti Bandhan
Trupti Mirambika
Actor
Thin in Preeti Bandhan
Thin
Actor
Alaka Satpathy in Preeti Bandhan
Alaka Satpathy
Actor
Nupoor in Preeti Bandhan
Nupoor
Actor
Sasmita in Preeti Bandhan
Sasmita
Actor

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Preeti Bandhan!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Preeti Bandhan (2023)

Preeti Bandhan is a Romance, Drama Odia film released in 2023, directed by Rasesh Mohanty and produced by Prashant Nayak. The film is in the Odia language, making it a part of the Ollywood film industry — the Odia language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Nivedita Saraf is an Indian film, television and theatre actress known for her work primarily in Marathi, as well as in Hindi films. She has established herself as a prominent figure in Marathi cinema and television, widely recognised for her versatile performances and impactful contribution to the industry.

At the box office, Preeti Bandhan was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Sambit Acharya, Tamanna Vyas, Prithviraj Nayak, Pushpa Panda and 16 others.

FAQs about Preeti Bandhan

What is Preeti Bandhan movie about?

Nivedita Saraf is an Indian film, television and theatre actress known for her work primarily in Marathi, as well as in Hindi films. She has established herself as a prominent figure in Marathi cinema and television, widely recognised for her versati

Who are the main cast of Preeti Bandhan?

Preeti Bandhan features Sambit Acharya, Tamanna Vyas, Prithviraj Nayak, Pushpa Panda, Bhupati Tripathy in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Preeti Bandhan?

Preeti Bandhan was declared a Released at the Ollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Preeti Bandhan?

Preeti Bandhan was directed by Rasesh Mohanty, produced by Prashant Nayak and released in 2023.

What is the release date of Preeti Bandhan?

Preeti Bandhan was released on 26 May 2023.

Is Preeti Bandhan available on OTT?

OTT release details for Preeti Bandhan have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow Ollypedia for the latest Preeti Bandhan OTT release date updates.

When is Preeti Bandhan OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Preeti Bandhan has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow Ollypedia for Preeti Bandhan OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Preeti Bandhan online?

The official OTT platform for Preeti Bandhan has not been announced yet. Odia movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on Ollypedia for updates.

Can I watch Preeti Bandhan for free online?

Preeti Bandhan has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support Odia cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Romance Movies

View all